School Projects

All active construction projects will be updated on each indivual school page on the 15th of each month. If you are looking for information that is not included on the individual school pages, please contact Sr. Bond Manager Dustin Kress at dustin_kress@dpsk12.org

Elementary Schools

School Name
Academia Ana Marie Sandoval
Academy 360
Amesse
Asbury
Ashley
Barnum
Beach Court
Bradley International School
Bromwell
Brown International Academy
Carson Elementary
Castro
Centennial
Cheltenham Elementary
CMS Community School (Schenck)
Cole Arts and Science Academy (CASA)
Colfax
College View
Columbian
Columbine
Cory
Cowell
Creative Challenge Community (C3 - Merrill Campus)
DCIS at Fairmont
DCIS at Ford
Denison Montessori
Denver Language School
Doull
Downtown Denver Expeditionary School
Eagleton Elementary
Edison
Ellis
Fairview
Force
Garden Place
Gilliam School
Godsman
Goldrick
Green Valley
Greenlee Elementary
Gust
Hallett Fundamental Academy
High Tech Elementary
Highline Academy Northeast
Holm
Inspire Elementary School
International Academy of Denver at Harrington
Isabella Bird Community School
Joe Shoemaker School
Johnson
Kaiser
KIPP Montbello Elementary
Knapp
Kunsmiller Creative Arts Academy
Lena Archuleta
Lincoln Elementary
Lowry
Marrama
Math and Science Leadership Academy
Maxwell
McGlone Academy
McKinley-Thatcher
McMeen
Monarch Montessori
Montclair School of Academics and Enrichment
Munroe Elementary
Newlon
Oakland
Palmer
Park Hill
Polaris Program at Ebert
REACH
Rocky Mountain Prep Creekside
Rocky Mountain Prep Southwest
Roots Elementary
Sabin World School
Samuels
Schmitt
Smith
SOAR at Green Valley Ranch
Southmoor
Steck
Stedman
Steele
STRIVE FNE Elementary School
STRIVE Prep - Ruby Hill
Swansea Elementary
Swigert International School
Teller
Traylor Fundamental Academy
Trevista at Horace Mann
University Park
University Prep - Arapahoe St.
University Prep - Steele St.
Valdez
Valverde
Westerly Creek

ECE-8 Schools

Bryant-Webster Dual Language ECE-8
Denver Green School
Denver Language School
Dora Moore School
Escalante-Biggs Academy
Farrell B. Howell
Florida Pitt Waller
Grant Ranch
Marie L. Greenwood Academy
Odyssey School
Omar D. Blair
Place Bridge Academy
Slavens School
Stephen Knight Center for Early Education
Whittier
William (Bill) Roberts
Wyatt Academy
.

Middle Schools

Bear Valley International School
Bruce Randolph Middle School
Cole Middle School
Compass Academy
Contemporary Learning Academy
DCIS at Montbello
Denver Center for 21st-Century Learning at Wyman
Denver Center for International Studies
Denver Discovery
Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High
Denver School of the Arts
Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Early College
DSST: Beyers
DSST: College View
DSST: Conservatory Green
DSST: Green Valley Ranch
DSST: Henry
DSST: Stapleton
Gilliam School
Girls Athletic Leadership School (GALS)
Grant Beacon
Hamilton
Henry Legacy
Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences
Kepner Beacon Middle School
Kepner Beacon
KIPP Montbello College Prep
KIPP Sunshine Peak Academy
Kunsmiller Creative Arts Academy
Lake International School
McAuliffe International
McAuliffe Manual
Merrill
Morey Middle School
Noel Community Arts School
P.R.E.P. Academy
STRIVE Prep - Federal
STRIVE Prep - GVR
STRIVE Prep - Kepner
STRIVE Prep - Lake
STRIVE Prep - Montbello
STRIVE Prep - Sunnyside
STRIVE Prep - Westwood
Summit Academy
Vista Academy
West Early College
West Leadership Academy

High Schools

Abraham Lincoln HS
Academy of Urban Learning
ACE Community Challenge School
Bruce Randolph High School
Career Education Center Early College
Collegiate Preparatory Academy
Colorado High School Charter
Compassion Road Academy
DCIS Montbello
Denver Center for 21st-Century Learning at Wyman
Denver Center for International Studies
Denver Justice
Denver Montessori Senior High
Denver Online High School
Denver School of Innovation and Sustainable Design
Denver School of the Arts
DSST: Beyers
DSST: Cole
DSST: College View
DSST: GVR
DSST: Stapleton
East High School
Emily Griffith
Excel Academy Denver
Florence Crittenton
George Washington High School
Gilliam School
Girls Athletic Leadership School
High Tech Early College
John F. Kennedy High School
KIPP Denver Collegiate
KIPP Northeast Denver Leadership Academy
Kunsmiller Creative Arts Academy
Legacy Options
Manual
Noel Community Arts School
North
Northfield High School
P.R.E.P Academy
P.U.S.H Academy
Respect Academy
Ridge View Academy
RiseUp Academy
South High School
Southwest Early College
STRIVE Prep - Excel
STRIVE Prep - Rise
STRIVE Prep - SMART Academy
Summit Academy
Thomas Jefferson
Venture Prep
Vista Academy
West Career Academy
West Early College
West Leadership Academy